A Night in Wonderland

Thursday, November 15, 6:30pm  

2018 Annual Fall Benefit & Silent Auction

Pier Sixty, Chelsea Piers

To purchase tickets click here.

To make a contribution click here.

The Event Chairs are Isabelle B. Krusen, Courtney Alexis Langer, and Tamie Peters Thomas & Richard D. Thomas.

The Vice Chairs are Ashton Abbot & Evan Uhlick, Billy & Melanie King, Amelie Lonergan, Marjan Mehrkhast, and Frank A. Zimbaro.

GOLD UNDERWRITERS

Blavatnik Family Foundation
The Estée Lauder Companies Inc.
Hillside Capital Incorporated / John & Jeanet Irwin
K Period Media
Glenn & Alina Pacchiana / Thalle Industries

UNDERWRITERS

Atlantic, Tomorrow’s Office
Con Edison
Cravath, Swaine & Moore LLP
Wendy R. Flanagan & Chris O’Malley
HBO  
Krusen Family Foundation
MUFG (Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group)
Pier Sixty at Chelsea Piers
Showtime Networks Inc.  
Beth and Brad Whitman
Winston & Strawn LLP/Mats & Lydia Carlston
Witten Family

PATRONS

Academy Bus
Michael Bogner 
Grace Chung and Ahmed Deria
Anne Davey
Sharon Davis  
Jason Flom
Donald L. Hawks III
Interaudi Bank
Joseph J. & Allison F. Magliocco
The Nicholas Martini Foundation
David & Nilam Perpich 
Jill Tobin and Jess Huetter
Max Wygod

SPONSORS

Kayanna Dewey Charitable Trust
Manhattan Center for Kitchen and Bath
Wallerstein Foundation

COUNCIL

Isabelle B. Krusen, Council President
Ashton Abbot & Evan W. Uhlick
Peter Harris Alden
Ian Bain
Scott K. Banerjee
Alex & Taryn Berkett
Michael Bogner
Meghan Borden
Anne Davey
Steve DeLuca
Janet Gorgone
Elizabeth Harrow
Lindsay K. Herron
Michael J. Karger
Cristen Koufakis
Tolly Krusen
Alex Kupferberg
Courtney Alexis Langer
Amelie Lonergan
David Mehlman
Marjan Mehrkast
Elizabeth Morgan & Paul Allan
Cecilia Mortimore
Nina Morton
Benji Nwachukwu
Will C. Page
Nicholas K. Rafferty
Megan Petrie Ramm
Will Rodd
Chanler Rutherfurd
Alexandra & Edward Shaheen
Amanda K. Starbuck
Clifton & Tina Teagle
Tamie Peters Thomas
Mara Upson
Lauren Wallerstein
Dwight Williams
Jamie Wolf

TICKET CHAIRS

David Mehlman
Amanda K. Starbuck

BENEFIT COMMITTEE

Georgina Bloomberg
Jason Bordainick
Alyson Cambridge
Katie N. Currell
David-William Coffin
Daisy Dolan
Lauren Eady
Shayna Fonteno
Timothy Gaumond
Alexander Hamer
Trey Hanlan
Heather Hays
Nicholas Harris Hemmerly
Meghan Horstmann & Adam Klopp
Mollie M. Huff
Nazila Jarrahian
Sol Kassorla
Brooke H. Kelly
Mary Stewart Malone
Perrine Anne Meistrell
Yves C. Pierre
Christina S. Ronac
Stephany Sanderson
Lacary Sharpe
Jason Stojkovic
James T. Tang
Sam Theodosopoulos
George Wells
Tory E. Williams
Natalie & Jesse Williamson